Giovanni Baffa Scinelli
TEAM RIDER - Italy

  

 

NAME: Giovanni Baffa Scinelli

NICKNAME: Dekart

BIRTH YEAR: 1972

HOMETOWN: Cagliari-Sardinia Island, Italy

SANDBOARD(S): Freeride Hybrid with Multi Straps

RIDING SINCE: 2 years

HOW OFTEN DO YOU RIDE & WHERE: When I am free from work on my island I have three places to go -Torre dei Corsari (Tower of pirates) Piscinas, and Chia. All overlooking the sea.

FAVE LOCATION: San Pedro de Atacama, Chile. Because this place is a beautiful volcanic desert where silence reigns, and there are many dunes with different slopes ...

FAVE TRICK: I'm learning to jump..

DESCRIBE YOUR STYLE OF RIDING: Easy,simple....

OTHER INTERESTS: Taoism, football, swimming, running, travel, playing in a band www.ziggurath.it

 

   

 Return To Europe Riders