Cooper Pugh
TEAM RIDER

 

NAME: Cooper Pugh

NICKNAME: 'Coop's'    

BIRTH YEAR: 1994

HOMETOWN: Kingscliff 'KING-E', NSW

CURRENT RESIDENCE: Kingscliff  NSW

SANDBOARD(S): JUMPBOARD 'Rebel' It's the best board I've owned by far!

RIDING SINCE: 2006

HOW OFTEN DO YOU RIDE & WHERE: Almost every afternoon after school and on weekends. I board at South Beach, Kingscliff.                                                                                

FAVE LOCATION: I love Morton Island, its a great place to go hiking around 'the desert' and finding new places to board. Sandboarding on my home dune is great fun as well.

FAVE TRICK: Air time!

DESCRIBE YOUR STYLE OF RIDING: If anything my style would be more surf orientated or skateboard style airs. Definitely better at airs than anything else.

OTHER INTERESTS: Surfing and skating are things I love to do when the sand is wet.   

 

 

Return to NSW Riders